History for 2015 Jun 13th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2015Golden West Invitational 2015 Results - Golden West Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Golden West Invite - 6/13/2015
Folsom High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kara Awakoaiye 11 C.A. Track C 14.46 NWI 3
2 Artearra Coffey 12 Deer Valley 14.83 NWI 3
3 Molly Ross 11 Unattached 15.09 NWI 3
4 Samantha Seaton 10 Plyometric F 15.56 NWI 2
4 Imani Jones 11 Colony 15.56 NWI 3
6 Lyndzie Kroupa 11 Unattached 15.74 NWI 3
7 Kate Sanders 12 Unattached 15.98 NWI 3
8 Nikole Boggs 12 Unattached 16.09 NWI 2
9 Sadye Peschke 9 Unattached 16.11 NWI 2
9 Windy Margerum 10 Unattached 16.11 NWI 2
11 Gabriella Jacobs 11 Unattached 16.12 NWI 3
12 Maya Brosch 10 Unattached 16.25 NWI 2
13 Stephanie Cardenas 10 Unattached 16.37 NWI 3
14 Kristina O'Donnell 12 Unattached 16.76 NWI 1
15 Devorjee Boswell 11 Colony 16.83 NWI 2
16 Chloe McGhee 9 Unattached 17.03 NWI 1
17 Natalie Kinney 11 Unattached 17.75 NWI 1
18 Kayla Richardson 10 Unattached 17.94 NWI 1
19 Clair Hackett 10 Unattached 18.48 NWI 1
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Julian Body 11 Unattached 14.39 NWI 2
2 Joshua Hall 11 James Logan 15.02 NWI 2
3 Darius Canada 10 Unattached 15.03 NWI 2
4 Corey Reid 11 Unattached 15.19 NWI 2
5 Andre Jones 11 Unattached 15.37 NWI 2
6 Nicholas Freeland 12 Unattached 15.55 NWI 2
7 Amir Yahya 12 Jfk Titans 15.83 NWI 1
8 Kyle Sandoval 10 Colony 15.86 NWI 1
9 Nicholas Mederios 9 Unattached 15.95 NWI 1
10 Tanner O'Farrell 10 Unattached 18.35 NWI 1
11 Michael Sorensen 10 Unattached 18.54 NWI 1
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Angelo Edgerly 9 High Speed T 11.85 NWI
2 Antonio Lopes 10 Pacific United 11.94 NWI
3 Chandler Robinson IV 9 High Speed T 12.08 NWI
4 Joseph Hollenback 9 Oak Hill Rac 14.49 NWI
5 Devarius Robinson 9 Unattached 15.32 NWI
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jordan Velasquez 11 Unattached 10.95 NWI 3
2 Nathen Francisco 11 James Logan 10.99 NWI 3
3 Carlos Salcido 12 Unattached 11.00 NWI 3
3 Dion Collier 11 Beast Athlet 11.00 NWI 3
5 Ivan Burnham 11 Unattached 11.07 NWI 3
5 Aidan Tank 11 Unattached 11.07 NWI 3
7 Chibuikem Ohanele 10 Unattached 11.08 NWI 3
8 Malachi Turner 12 Revolution E 11.09 NWI 2
9 Parker Caston 11 Saint Marys 11.18 NWI 3
10 Travis Robertson 11 Unattached 11.26 NWI 2
11 Lawrence Evans 10 Grant Union 11.27 NWI 3
12 Robert Witham 10 Oak Hill Rac 11.39 NWI 2
13 Bobby Widmar 10 Reed High Sc 11.42 NWI 2
14 Sambat Lim 11 James Logan 11.43 NWI 2
15 Samuel Banghart 11 Unattached 11.46 NWI 2
16 Spencer Becerra 11 Marin Youth 11.49 NWI 2
17 Ryan Tenn 10 Unattached 11.66 NWI 1
18 Bailey Roker 10 Falcon Track 11.72 NWI 2
19 Philip Gernert 12 Unattached 11.75 NWI 1
20 Amir Yahya 12 Jfk Titans 11.79 NWI 2
21 quintin mills 12 Unattached 11.83 NWI 1
22 Mark Clark 10 Unattached 11.85 NWI 1
23 Dennis Iljincika 10 Unattached 11.88 NWI 1
24 Dallas Moss 10 Reed High Sc 12.18 NWI 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Marnae Glover 9 C.A. Track C 12.57 NWI 2
2 Erica Grotegeer 9 Revolution E 13.30 NWI 2
3 Erika Robtoy 9 Reed High Sc 13.47 NWI 2
4 Sterling McNeal 9 Revolution E 13.58 NWI 2
5 Marshay Harris 9 Antelope Str 13.59 NWI 2
6 Taylor Anderson 9 Reed High Sc 13.61 NWI 2
7 Anjalee Golden 9 Revolution E 13.80 NWI 2
8 Angela Noia 9 Revolution E 14.64 NWI 1
9 Isabel Sherwood 9 Revolution E 14.80 NWI 1
10 Sadie Chalupa 9 Reed High Sc 14.87 NWI 1
11 Jessica Gong 9 Revolution E 15.57 NWI 1
11 Rebecca Gong 9 Revolution E 15.57 NWI 1
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kara Awakoaiye 11 C.A. Track C 12.25 0.7 3
2 Rae'vyn Lawler 10 Unattached 12.42 0.7 3
3 Hannah Arnold 12 Revolution E 12.58 0.7 3
4 Jaden Nixon 10 100 Black Wi 12.84 0.7 3
5 Alexis Lockard 11 Beast Athlet 12.87 0.7 3
6 Kyleah Johnson 12 Revolution E 12.91 1.8 2
7 Bobbi Parker 11 Unattached 12.92 0.7 3
8 A'Nia Diggs 10 100 Black Wi 12.94 0.7 3
9 Lauryn Moore 11 C.A. Track C 12.96 1.8 2
10 Pamela White 11 Beast Athlet 13.00 NWI 1
11 Lyndzie Kroupa 11 Unattached 13.14 0.7 3
12 Stephanie Cardenas 10 Unattached 13.43 1.8 2
13 Hana Johnson 10 C.A. Track C 13.56 NWI 1
13 Sadye Peschke 9 Unattached 13.56 NWI 1
15 Kiara Jones 10 Unattached 14.04 1.8 2
16 Kasey McNamara 12 East Sacrame 14.11 1.8 2
17 Journey Artis 11 Reed High Sc 14.21 NWI 1
18 Tabitha Claiborne 11 Unattached 14.60 NWI 1
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reonna Collier 10 Unattached 53.85 2
2 Victoria Powell 11 Unattached 55.15 2
3 Alyssa Brewer 9 Unattached 55.28 2
4 Malia Bryant 12 Unattached 56.01 2
5 Tierra Robinson 9 C.A. Track C 56.43 2
6 Jasmyne Dunn 9 Unattached 57.27 2
7 Mia Franco 11 Saint Marys 59.00 2
8 Jessica Martinez 12 Unattached 59.92 2
9 Mikayla Akers 10 Unattached 1:00.32 2
10 Grace Brown 10 Diablo Valle 1:01.37 2
11 Madi Todd 10 Pitman High 1:01.51 1
12 Assata Polk 10 Unattached 1:02.06 1
13 Taylor Anderson 9 Reed High Sc 1:03.13 1
14 Makenzie Kroupa 11 Unattached 1:03.32 1
15 Anjalee Golden 9 Revolution E 1:04.26 1
16 Aija Davis 9 Colony 1:05.05 1
17 Amor Howard 11 Unattached 1:06.52 1
18 Allison Williams Revolution E 1:14.10 1
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carlos Salcido 12 Unattached 48.03 3
2 Corey Reid 11 Unattached 48.23 3
3 Ivan Burnham 11 Unattached 48.31 3
4 Nick Gill 11 Unattached 48.53 3
5 Garrett Cardoza 11 Unattached 49.29 3
6 Caleb Hardy 10 Unattached 50.67 3
7 Max Glasser 9 Marin Cathol 50.83 3
8 Harry Brown III 10 Saint Marys 51.03 3
9 Isaiah Matthews 11 Unattached 51.58 3
10 Michael Redle 12 Unattached 52.53 2
11 Schezarone Carter 11 James Logan 52.82 3
12 Taejon King 9 Unattached 53.19 2
13 Naasir Solomon 11 Unattached 53.32 2
14 Henry Fisher 10 Vista del La 53.48 2
15 Dennis Iljincika 10 Unattached 53.53 2
16 Jacy Crail 11 Contra Costa 54.79 2
17 Bobby Widmar 10 Reed High Sc 55.08 2
18 Chandler Robinson IV 9 High Speed T 55.13 1
19 Angelo Edgerly 9 High Speed T 55.82 1
20 Amir Wallace 9 Unattached 56.26 1
21 Zamir Wallace 9 Unattached 56.48 1
22 Andrew McGee 10 Unattached 59.56 1
23 philip tasabia 10 Unattached 59.65 1
-- Miles Duncan 9 100 Black Wi DNF 2
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gabby Saterlee 11 Central Valley C 2:14.76 2
2 Anaya Alexander 11 Walnut Creek 2:18.20 2
3 Gabi Joffe 9 Silver Bulle 2:18.95 2
4 Simone Abdur-Rahim 10 Unattached 2:21.36 2
5 Chloe Sharp 9 Unattached 2:21.60 2
6 Jaxin Woodward 9 Unattached 2:22.07 2
7 Caitlin Amburgey 11 Damonte 2:22.33 2
8 Alize Hartke 9 Unattached 2:24.93 2
9 Kaitlin Derry 12 Unattached 2:26.01 2
10 Jessica Swingle 12 East Sacrame 2:27.04 1
11 Savannah Hill 10 Revolution E 2:27.93 2
12 Harley Patel 9 East Sacrame 2:28.12 1
13 Kayla Renner 9 Qwik Athleti 2:39.07 1
14 Amilina Blas 9 East Sacrame 2:39.39 1
15 Allison Williams Revolution E 3:07.37 1
16 Audrey Reimers Oak Hill Rac 3:37.01 1
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kasey Knevelbaard 12 Immanuel Hig 1:54.75 2
2 Parker Nostrand 12 Unattached 1:55.71 2
3 Arturo Sotomayor 12 Unattached 1:55.90 2
4 Steven Hill 12 Unattached 1:56.49 2
5 Willie Hall 11 Unattached 1:57.53 2
6 Niki Moore 10 Unattached 1:58.00 2
7 Jose Cruz 10 Unattached 1:58.02 2
8 Daryon Baynard 11 Unattached 1:58.39 2
9 Miles Duncan 9 100 Black Wi 1:59.52 1
10 Brayden Leach 11 Unattached 2:00.68 2
11 Austin Sommers 11 Unattached 2:01.13 2
12 Carlos Gonzalez 11 Pittsburg 2:01.86 1
13 Adrian Jones 11 Unattached 2:02.20 1
14 Rafael Valenton 11 Unattached 2:03.45 1
15 Tristen Thomson 11 Fallon Longh 2:03.90 1
16 Marcellus Jackson 9 Unattached 2:05.27 1
17 Preston Portillo 10 Unattached 2:05.30 2
18 Diego Perez 12 Unattached 2:11.24 1
19 Amir Wallace 9 Unattached 2:17.27 1
20 Zamir Wallace 9 Unattached 2:17.31 1
21 philip tasabia 10 Unattached 2:17.53 1
Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reonna Collier 10 Unattached 41.24 3
2 Artearra Coffey 12 Deer Valley 45.75 3
3 Samantha Seaton 10 Plyometric F 45.95 3
4 Maya Brosch 10 Unattached 46.93 3
5 Nikole Boggs 12 Unattached 47.87 3
6 Kristina O'Donnell 12 Unattached 47.94 2
7 Chloe McGhee 9 Unattached 48.13 2
8 Molly Ross 11 Unattached 48.41 3
9 Gabriella Jacobs 11 Unattached 48.68 2
10 Lauryn Moore 11 C.A. Track C 49.23 2
11 Lyndzie Kroupa 11 Unattached 49.30 2
12 Kayla Richardson 10 Unattached 49.70 1
13 Stephanie Cardenas 10 Unattached 50.06 3
14 Windy Margerum 10 Unattached 51.71 1
15 Natalie Kinney 11 Unattached 52.67 1
16 Erika Robtoy 9 Reed High Sc 52.70 1
Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Julian Body 11 Unattached 37.44 2
2 Colten Yardley 12 Unattached 38.51 2
3 Ibrahima Mobley 12 100 Black Wi 39.18 2
4 Joshua Hall 11 James Logan 39.67 2
5 Nicholas Freeland 12 Unattached 41.26 2
6 Aaron Hanible 10 Contra Costa 41.42 2
7 Andre Jones 11 Unattached 41.51 2
8 Darius Canada 10 Unattached 43.06 1
9 Roger Ayala 10 Unattached 43.12 1
10 Andrew Schell 11 Unattached 44.28 1
11 Tanner O'Farrell 10 Unattached 45.26 1
Event 13 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie O'Dea 9 Unattached 5:36.65
2 Emma Hollenbach 9 Oak Hill Rac 5:36.83
3 Teia Chou 9 Silver Bulle 5:40.87
4 Amilina Blas 9 East Sacrame 5:43.47
5 Carlin Coulam 9 Oak Hill Rac 6:18.80
Event 14 Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aric Turner 9 Unattached 4:40.88
2 Ryan Ma 9 Silver Bulle 4:40.96
3 camden criesco 9 Unattached 4:58.31
4 Jordan Rahe 9 Unattached 5:01.24
5 Miles Worthen 9 Oak Hill Rac 5:03.66
6 Gabriel Rosado 8 Silver Bulle 5:11.85
7 Chase Gordon 9 Oak Hill Rac 5:15.33
8 Aidan Singh 9 Oak Hill Rac 5:15.90
9 Xander Reimers 9 Oak Hill Rac 5:27.20
10 Jordan Ayon 9 McFarland Tr 5:43.74
Event 15 Girls 1 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mikayla Sodersten 11 Unattached 4:57.58
2 Isabella Fauria 9 Oak Hill Rac 5:03.51
3 Kendall Derry 12 Unattached 5:04.41
4 Devianna Salcedo 9 McFarland Tr 5:06.11
5 Veronica Brtek 10 Unattached 5:15.12
6 Brianna Valles 9 McFarland Tr 5:19.92
7 Madison Denny 9 Oak Hill Rac 5:23.47
8 Chase Worthen 11 Oak Hill Rac 5:23.53
9 Lindsay Allen 10 Silver Bulle 5:26.47
10 Jaxin Woodward 9 Unattached 5:26.82
11 Alyssa Barnes 9 Oak Hill Rac 5:29.60
12 Alize Hartke 9 Unattached 5:31.19
13 Kelli Vierra 9 Oak Hill Rac 5:31.81
14 Jessica Swingle 12 East Sacrame 5:31.82
15 Marina Soares 9 Oak Hill Rac 5:36.15
16 Harley Patel 9 East Sacrame 5:45.92
Event 16 Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Frisbie 11 Jfk Titans 4:25.47
2 Kaleb Kunes 12 Unattached 4:25.48
3 Nick Downs 11 Bishop O'Dow 4:28.23
4 Omar Maklaf 10 Unattached 4:32.03
5 Collin De Julio 10 Vista del La 4:36.27
6 Preston Portillo 10 Unattached 4:36.28
7 Derek Dokter 10 Unattached 4:36.82
8 Patrick Cummings 11 Unattached 4:37.33
9 Max Sawyer 10 Silver Bulle 4:39.39
10 Carlos Gonzalez 11 Pittsburg 4:40.13
11 Jackson Crose 12 Unattached 4:40.77
12 Riley Cooke 12 Bishop O'Dow 4:44.33
13 Colin Flaherty 11 Folsom Bulld 4:45.10
14 Anthony Lemus 11 Unattached 4:52.48
15 Henry Fisher 10 Vista del La 5:03.42
16 philip tasabia 10 Unattached 5:08.17
17 Juan Cabrera 11 McFarland Tr 5:08.53
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Victoria Powell 11 Unattached 25.27 2.5 4
2 Tierra Robinson 9 C.A. Track C 25.33 2.5 4
3 Kara Awakoaiye 11 C.A. Track C 25.79 1.8 3
4 Malia Bryant 12 Unattached 25.81 2.5 4
5 Alyssa Brewer 9 Unattached 25.83 2.5 4
6 Tai Mc Donald 9 Gold Rush TC 26.10 2.5 4
7 Jasmyne Dunn 9 Unattached 26.42 1.8 3
8 Hannah Arnold 12 Revolution E 26.52 1.8 3
9 Alexis Lockard 11 Beast Athlet 26.57 2.5 4
10 A'Nia Diggs 10 100 Black Wi 26.62 1.8 3
11 Jaden Nixon 10 100 Black Wi 26.80 2.5 4
12 Mia Franco 11 Saint Marys 26.86 2.2 1
13 Kyleah Johnson 12 Revolution E 26.95 1.8 3
14 Nikole Boggs 12 Unattached 27.00 1.8 3
15 Pamela White 11 Beast Athlet 27.01 2.2 1
16 Bobbi Parker 11 Unattached 27.10 1.8 3
17 Assata Polk 10 Unattached 27.39 2.3 2
18 Sterling McNeal 9 Revolution E 28.19 2.3 2
19 Makenzie Kroupa 11 Unattached 28.32 1.8 3
20 Anjalee Golden 9 Revolution E 28.47 1.8 3
21 Erika Robtoy 9 Reed High Sc 28.60 2.3 2
22 Taylor Anderson 9 Reed High Sc 28.73 2.3 2
23 Marshay Harris 9 Antelope Str 29.54 2.3 2
24 Kiara Jones 10 Unattached 29.57 2.3 2
25 Isabel Sherwood 9 Revolution E 30.79 2.3 2
26 Angela Noia 9 Revolution E 30.99 2.2 1
27 Sadie Chalupa 9 Reed High Sc 31.99 2.2 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Parker Caston 11 Saint Marys 22.21 1.4 4
2 Isaiah Matthews 11 Unattached 22.40 1.4 4
3 Ivan Burnham 11 Unattached 22.63 1.4 4
4 Corey Reid 11 Unattached 22.65 1.4 4
5 Nathen Francisco 11 James Logan 22.68 1.4 4
6 Garrett Cardoza 11 Unattached 22.72 1.4 4
7 Travis Robertson 11 Unattached 22.78 1.7 3
8 Aidan Tank 11 Unattached 22.89 1.4 4
9 Dion Collier 11 Beast Athlet 22.90 1.4 4
10 Schezarone Carter 11 James Logan 23.06 1.4 4
11 Lawrence Evans 10 Grant Union 23.17 1.7 3
12 Steven Hill 12 Unattached 23.43 1.7 3
13 Aaron Hanible 10 Contra Costa 23.56 2.6 1
14 Caleb Hardy 10 Unattached 23.61 1.7 3
15 Nicholas Mederios 9 Unattached 23.89 1.7 3
16 Bobby Widmar 10 Reed High Sc 23.91 1.7 3
17 Harry Brown III 10 Saint Marys 23.95 2.6 1
18 Robert Witham 10 Oak Hill Rac 23.99 1.7 3
19 Michael Redle 12 Unattached 24.09 2.4 2
20 Ryan Tenn 10 Unattached 24.23 2.4 2
21 Naasir Solomon 11 Unattached 24.78 2.4 2
22 Antonio Lopes 10 Pacific United 24.98 2.6 1
23 Jacy Crail 11 Contra Costa 25.10 2.4 2
24 Dallas Moss 10 Reed High Sc 25.71 2.4 2
25 philip tasabia 10 Unattached 28.49 2.4 2
Event 19 Girls Hammer Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emelda Malm-Annan 12 Golden State 53.57m
49.84m 51.80m 52.56m 53.57m 52.06m FOUL
2 Haleigh Sudbeck 11 Unattached 45.71m
44.02m 45.58m 45.71m 43.34m 44.66m 45.36m
3 Caitlin McClain 11 Unattached 42.27m
FOUL 42.27m 40.95m 41.74m 40.81m 40.23m
4 Madison Holt 10 Golden State 33.68m
FOUL FOUL 6.55m 32.24m 33.68m FOUL
5 Cerah Moren 10 Pitman High 33.54m
28.82m 31.04m FOUL FOUL 33.54m 32.08m
6 Emily Hennings 10 Unattached 24.95m
FOUL FOUL 22.33m 23.73m FOUL 24.95m
7 Kamrin Baird 9 Golden State 18.28m
FOUL 13.60m 14.54m 13.07m FOUL 18.28m
8 Crystal Diei 9 Golden State 14.42m
14.42m FOUL 14.20m FOUL 12.78m FOUL
Event 20 Boys Hammer Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steven Tofanelli 12 Golden State 62.10m
60.48m 61.06m 62.10m 61.52m 59.26m FOUL
2 Cody Holt 12 Golden State 54.61m
FOUL 54.61m FOUL FOUL 51.59m FOUL
3 Wyatt Doughty 12 Unattached 53.03m
FOUL FOUL 47.49m FOUL 53.03m FOUL
4 Trevor Hamilton 12 Golden State 52.45m
48.52m FOUL 46.98m 48.07m 49.05m 52.45m
5 Jacob Cornelio 11 Golden State 48.19m
47.28m 47.44m 44.84m 48.19m FOUL FOUL
6 Kevin Tunnell 12 Unattached 45.72m
44.36m 45.72m 44.28m 43.10m 42.74m 42.68m
7 Sebastian Schiff 12 Unattached 45.66m
44.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.66m FOUL
8 Hayden Linnebur 11 Unattached 39.05m
38.95m 39.05m 38.77m FOUL 38.51m 35.63m
9 Trevor Reinwald 11 Golden State 38.19m
38.19m 34.82m FOUL ND ND ND
10 Cody Hearn 12 Unattached 36.77m
36.77m FOUL FOUL ND ND ND
11 Dagne' Buck 9 Golden State 31.56m
29.64m 30.49m 31.56m ND ND ND
12 Bryan Quintero 9 Golden State 24.60m
FOUL FOUL 24.60m ND ND ND
13 Charlie Hewell 10 Golden State 23.78m
20.78m 23.78m 23.17m ND ND ND
Event 23 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shelby Dozier 11 Unattached 5-00.00
2 Lynda Shadman 12 Revolution E 4-08.00
3 Mia Rodriguez 11 Jfk Titans J4-08.00
4 Kayla Richardson 10 Unattached 4-06.00
5 Kayla Morrow 12 Unattached J4-06.00
6 Ariana Rodriguez 9 Jfk Titans 4-04.00
7 Isabel Sherwood 9 Revolution E J4-04.00
8 Kayla Lee 11 Jfk Titans 4-00.00
8 Sadie Chalupa 9 Reed High Sc 4-00.00
Event 24 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 quintin mills 12 Unattached 6-03.00
2 Aaron Hanible 10 Contra Costa 6-01.00
3 Jackson Nemitz 12 Unattached 5-09.00
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erika Malaspina 11 Santa Cruz T 3.75
2 Nicole Trenchard 12 Unattached 3.75
3 Megan Fereira 12 Unattached 3.25
3 Isabella De Bruin 11 Justin Siena 3.25
3 Isabel Garon 12 Unattached 3.25
6 Katherine Miller 10 Unattached 2.75
6 Laurel Wong 9 Unattached 2.75
-- Sadye Peschke 9 Unattached NH
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Harper 12 Unattached 4.65m
2 Talen Anderson 11 Unattached 4.25m
3 Tanner Johnston 12 Unattached 4.10m
4 Joe Blakewell 11 Unattached J4.10m
5 Jason McShane 12 Unattached J4.10m
6 Michael Escobar 11 Unattached 3.95m
7 Dallas Moss 10 Reed High Sc J3.95m
8 Chris Lawry 11 Ventura 3.80m
9 Sawyer Britt 11 Unattached 3.50m
10 Bobby Widmar 10 Reed High Sc 3.20m
11 Michael Sorensen 10 Unattached 2.90m
-- Zehr Jeuech Blanco 12 Unattached NH
-- Corey Reid 11 Unattached NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Christina Chenault 12 De La Salle 5.67m 2.7
5.50m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.67m(2.7) 5.49m(NWI)
2 Katherine Jackson 10 Unattached 5.65m 2.1
FOUL 5.46m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 5.65m(2.1) 5.55m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI)
3 Ivie Eboigbodin 11 Beast Athlet 5.20m 1.5
5.12m(2.1) 5.20m(1.5) 5.17m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI)
4 Marnae Glover 9 C.A. Track C 5.19m 1.4
5.19m(1.4) 4.67m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)
5 Erica Grotegeer 9 Revolution E 4.99m 1.2
4.83m(NWI) 4.99m(1.2) 4.91m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI)
6 Kara Awakoaiye 11 C.A. Track C 4.98m 1.0
4.85m(2.2) 4.88m(1.9) 4.98m(1.0) 4.37m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI)
7 Hana Johnson 10 C.A. Track C 4.95m 1.9
4.92m(NWI) 4.95m(1.9) 4.75m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)
8 Julia Wenzel 11 Manogue trac 4.91m 2.0
4.72m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.73m(2.5) 4.91m(2.0) 4.59m(1.6) 4.78m(2.4)
9 Cameryn Caffrey 9 Colony 4.86m 1.5
4.86m(1.5) 4.79m(NWI) 4.86m(1.8) FOUL 4.72m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)
10 Windy Margerum 10 Unattached 4.78m 1.6
4.67m(NWI) 4.78m(1.6) 4.78m(1.7)
11 Chloe McGhee 9 Unattached 4.20m NWI
4.20m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI)
12 Ariana Rodriguez 9 Jfk Titans 4.15m 1.2
3.94m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.15m(1.2)
13 Kayla Morrow 12 Unattached 4.07m NWI
4.07m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI)
14 Tabitha Claiborne 11 Unattached 3.95m +0.0
3.87m(NWI) 3.95m(+0.0) FOUL
15 Clair Hackett 10 Unattached 3.88m 0.6
FOUL 3.88m(0.6) FOUL
16 Journey Artis 11 Reed High Sc 3.61m NWI
3.61m(NWI) PASS PASS
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ethan Hardacre 12 Unattached 6.73m NWI
2 Travis Robertson 11 Unattached 6.24m NWI
3 Dion Collier 11 Beast Athlet 6.21m NWI
4 quintin mills 12 Unattached 6.14m NWI
5 Chibuikem Ohanele 10 Unattached 6.08m NWI
6 Allyn Eaker 11 Jfk Titans 6.03m NWI
7 Darius Canada 10 Unattached 5.89m NWI
8 Amir Yahya 12 Jfk Titans 5.81m NWI
9 Jackson Nemitz 12 Unattached 5.71m NWI
10 Antonio Lopes 10 Pacific United 5.56m NWI
11 Mark Clark 10 Unattached 5.35m NWI
12 Joseph Hollenback 9 Oak Hill Rac 4.19m NWI
13 Ryan Gong 9 Revolution E 4.14m NWI
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hana Johnson 10 C.A. Track C 11.23m 1.3
10.61m(NWI) 11.23m(1.3) 10.27m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) 10.62m(NWI) 11.01m(NWI)
2 Journey Artis 11 Reed High Sc 9.96m 1.8
9.74m(NWI) 9.63m(NWI) 9.96m(1.8) 9.14m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI) 8.99m(NWI)
3 Julia Wenzel 11 Manogue trac 9.90m 2.5
9.73m(NWI) 9.90m(2.5) FOUL 9.75m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Taylor Anderson 9 Reed High Sc 9.57m 2.9
9.57m(2.9) 9.20m(NWI) 9.39m(NWI) FOUL 9.04m(NWI) 9.02m(NWI)
5 Tabitha Claiborne 11 Unattached 9.54m 0.2
9.45m(NWI) 8.65m(NWI) 8.71m(NWI) 8.94m(NWI) 9.54m(0.2) 8.28m(NWI)
6 Ariana Rodriguez 9 Jfk Titans 8.88m 0.3
8.88m(0.3) 8.86m(NWI) 8.37m(NWI) 8.56m(NWI) 8.70m(NWI) 8.43m(NWI)
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kadeef Salaam 11 Encinal High 13.05m 0.3
13.05m(0.3) 12.92m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 12.88m(NWI) 12.82m(NWI) 12.70m(NWI)
2 Ethan Hardacre 12 Unattached 12.90m -2.5
12.37m(NWI) 12.60m(NWI) 12.75m(NWI) 12.75m(NWI) 12.77m(NWI) 12.90m(-2.5)
3 Mark Clark 10 Unattached 10.94m -1.2
10.94m(-1.2) 10.70m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
4 Allyn Eaker 11 Jfk Titans 10.75m -0.3
10.75m(-0.3) 9.98m(NWI) 10.46m(NWI) 10.37m(NWI) 10.39m(NWI) 10.58m(NWI)
5 Garrett Dozier 9 Unattached 10.41m -1.5
FOUL 10.29m(NWI) FOUL 10.41m(-1.5) 10.14m(NWI) 10.34m(NWI)
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erica Grotegeer 9 Revolution E 40.63m
35.02m 37.04m 40.63m 36.75m 39.09m 37.52m
2 Hannah Hall 9 James Logan 39.55m
35.81m 38.95m 39.55m 37.44m 38.51m FOUL
3 Jordyn Bryant 9 Diablo Valle 36.40m
33.17m 31.79m 36.40m FOUL 33.12m 35.97m
4 Marisela Cardenas 12 Unattached 35.25m
34.25m 33.87m 33.58m 35.23m 34.43m 35.25m
5 Alex Holland 11 Unattached 33.02m
29.77m 30.48m 30.71m 27.73m 30.67m 33.02m
6 Alyssa Thomas 10 Unattached 32.22m
31.09m 32.22m 26.34m 32.16m 29.78m FOUL
7 Cerah Moren 10 Pitman High 32.09m
32.09m FOUL 28.34m FOUL FOUL 29.36m
8 Jordan Briggs 11 Unattached 31.28m
28.06m 29.50m 29.31m 27.95m 30.65m 31.28m
9 Ashlen Bagnani 10 Pitman High 26.63m
22.94m FOUL 26.50m FOUL 26.63m 22.71m
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlie Vernoy-Ging 11 Ventura 50.37m
FOUL 46.54m 47.79m 44.75m 41.35m 50.37m
2 Wyatt Doughty 12 Unattached 47.81m
FOUL 45.80m 47.02m 47.81m FOUL FOUL
3 Zachary Hawley 11 Dayton 46.44m
44.78m 45.93m 46.28m 44.00m 46.44m 43.52m
4 Kevin Tunnell 12 Unattached 45.72m
42.82m 40.21m 44.80m 45.72m FOUL 45.51m
5 Trevor Hamilton 12 Golden State 44.05m
FOUL FOUL 41.16m 43.66m 44.05m FOUL
6 Sebastian Schiff 12 Unattached 42.35m
41.02m 41.83m 42.35m FOUL 41.44m FOUL
7 Sebastian Cabrol 11 Unattached 42.34m
34.84m FOUL 40.42m 42.34m FOUL 40.93m
8 Cody Hearn 12 Unattached 41.23m
FOUL 41.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jimmy Nguyen 11 Encinal High 34.38m
FOUL FOUL 34.38m
10 Hayden Linnebur 11 Unattached 32.29m
FOUL 31.60m 32.29m
11 Cody Hawley 9 Revolution E 31.49m
27.14m FOUL 31.49m
12 Sukh Narula 9 Pitman High 31.29m
31.20m FOUL 31.29m
Event 33 Boys 1 Mile Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elian Malessy Y Oak Hill Rac 6:08.51
2 Garrett Janice Y Oak Hill Rac 6:19.91
3 Jordan Maldonado Unattached 6:27.07
4 Caleb Robinson Y Oak Hill Rac 7:03.46
Event 34 Girls 1 Mile Run Youth
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Dunham Y Oak Hill Rac 6:32.86
2 Stella Davenport Y Oak Hill Rac 6:47.47
3 Angeline Gutierrez Y Revolution E 7:05.93
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5570 views
History for Golden West Invitational
Show 12 more
Hashtags#high-school #golden-west-invitational #golden-west
|